Past Masters

of Sandston Masonic Lodge #216

 

 *Wor

W

Lance

Walker

 

1929-1930

*Wor

Earl

B

Murie

 

1931-1932

*Wor

Carter

D

Parrish

 

1933

*Wor

Joseph

S

Shaw

 

1934

*Wor

Howell

H

Williams

 

1935

*Wor

W

Harry

Moore

Jr.

1936

*Wor

Horter

Frickle

 

1937

*Wor

Maurice

Homer

 

1938

*Wor

Joseph

J

Williams

 

1939

*Wor

Harper

Brooks

 

1940

*Wor

Frank

B

Thompson

 

1941

*Wor

Lloyd

 

Knapp

 

1942

*Wor

Simon

A

Brurnette

 

1943

*Wor

Earnest

R

Maxwell

 

1944

*Wor

Oscar

T

McDaniel

 

1945

*Wor

Gary

M

Banks

 

1946

*Wor

George

 

Lawrence

 

1947

*Wor

Harry

N

Teasley

 

1948

*Wor

Laurel

E

McLaughlin

 

1949

*Wor

James

M

Steel

 

1950

*Wor

Walter

J

Clark

 

1951

*Wor

Hinton

J

Jones

 

1952

 

omitted

per

request

 

1953

*Wor

Linwood

A

Giannotti

 

1954

*Wor

William

J

Pearson

 

1956

*Wor

Joseph

H

Plyler

 

1957

*Wor

David

S

Parrish

 

1958

*Wor

Norman

L

Gasswint

 

1959

*Wor

George

D

Crosby

 

1960

*Wor

Leo 

L

Clarke

 

1961

*Rt. Wor

Howard

D

Covert

 

1962

*Wor

John

N

Lewellyn

 

1963

*Wor

Jack

 Milton

Quel

 

1964

Wor

Donald

 James

Hoy

 

1965

*Wor

W

Ray

Taylor

 

1966

*Rt. Wor

Ernest

 Lee

Osborne

Jr.

1967

*Wor

Carter

Lee

Kann

 

1968

*Wor

William

 Sheridan

Rehrer

 

1969

*Wor

Vernon

D

Burton

 

1970

*Rt. Wor

Edward

R

Schmidt

 

1971

*Wor

Edward

R

Shaft

 

1972

*Wor

Dennis

O

Hardy

 

1973-1974

*Wor

Alvin

B

Coppage

 

1975

Wor

William

 Dixon

Martin

 

1976

*Wor

James

C

Norton

 

1977

Wor

Sherman

  Levitt

McLaughlin

 

1978

Wor

Leon

 Eugene

App

 

1979

*Wor

Paul

 Herbert

Newbill

 

1980

Wor

James

 Edward

Gifford

 

1981

Wor

George

 Maurice

Throckmorton

Sr.

1982

*Rt. Wor

Joseph

E

Nicholas

 

1983

*Wor

Daniel

 Edward

Crisman

Jr.

1984

Wor

Jimmy

 Doyle

Chisenhall

 

1985

Wor

Paul

R

Jones

 

1986

Wor

Kenneth

 Paul

Harris

 

1987

Wor

John

 Vernon

Bandy

 

1988

Wor

Rickey

 Wellington

Cherry

 

1989

Rt. Wor

Winfred

 Otto

Isgett

Sr.

1990

*Rt. Wor

Vernon

 Aubrey

Melton

Sr.

1991

*Wor

John

H

Brockwell

Jr.

1992

Wor

Winfred

 Otto

Isgett

Jr.

1993

*Wor

John

 Gilbert

Fisher

 

1994

Wor

Albert

W

Johnson

 

1995

Wor

Charles

 Franklin

Chisenhall

 

1996

Wor

David

 Ray

Cooper

 

1997

*Wor

Charles

J

Fleming

 

1998

Wor

William

 Joseph

Clark

 

1999

Rt. Wor

Guy

 Maury

Blankinship

III

2000

*Wor

Alton

 Norman

Adams

 

2001

Wor

Thornton

 Douglas

Guthrie

Jr.

2002

*Wor

Ray

Ladean

Calhoun

 

2003

Wor

Paul

 Wade

King

 

2004

*Wor

Frederick

 Wayne

Adams

 

2005

Wor

Eric

 Douglas

App

 

2006

*Wor

Kenneth

 Wayne

Stanley

 

2007

Rt. Wor

James

Willis

Burton

 

2008

Wor

James

Franklin

Smith

Jr.

2009

Wor

Jeffrey

Warren

Schmid

 

2010

Wor

Carlton

Andrew

Hall

 

2011

Wor

Thomas

Johnson

2012

Wor

Robert

Dale

Hartsoe

 

2013

Wor

Timothy

Paul

Evans

 

2014

Wor

Donald

Patrick

Harmon

 

2015

Wor

Jennings

Lee

Entsminger

 

2016

 

 

 

 

* denotes deceased

 

Affiliate Past Masters

 Rt. Wor

 Nathan

 Malcolm

 Barrey

 

 No. 213

Wor

 Johnson

 Cory

 Miers

 III

No. 157

Rt. Wor 

Michael

Anthony

Stewart

 

No. 130

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

OfficersLinksCalendarActivitiesContactsIn Memoriam

HomeOur PrayersLocationScholarship 

  

 

GMB Web Design